SaveAct
Our management team. Back, from left: Nolufefe Nonjeke-Dlanjwa, Angela Pillay, Isabel Arzeno, Mdu Zungu, Thandiwe Msibi. Front, from left: Nomthy Mbonambi, Anathi Jindela, Khulile Lamula, Anton Krone.

Staff Members

Anton Krone: Executive Director
Anton Krone: Executive Director
Nomthandazo Mbonambi: Provincial coordinator, KZN
Nomthandazo Mbonambi: Provincial coordinator, KZN
Nolufefe Nonjeke-Dlanjwa: Programme Manager
Nolufefe Nonjeke-Dlanjwa: Programme Manager
Angela Pillay: Programme Support and Administration
Angela Pillay: Programme Support and Administration
Mdumiseni Zungu: Provincial Coordinator, WAYSE Project, KZN
Mdumiseni Zungu: Provincial Coordinator, WAYSE Project, KZN
Khulile Lamula: Project manager, WAYSE
Khulile Lamula: Project manager, WAYSE
Anathi Jindela: Provincial Coordinator, Eastern Cape
Anathi Jindela: Provincial Coordinator, Eastern Cape
Sarika Ramsewak: Financial Manager
Sarika Ramsewak: Financial Manager
Pelokazi Ntloko: Finance and Admin support
Pelokazi Ntloko: Finance and Admin support
Zinhle Ncwane: Field Officer, Eshowe
Zinhle Ncwane: Field Officer, Eshowe
Priyantha Govender: Admin Assistant, Pietermaritzburg
Priyantha Govender: Admin Assistant, Pietermaritzburg
Samukelisiwe Khumalo: MEL, Pietermaritzburg
Samukelisiwe Khumalo: MEL, Pietermaritzburg
Isabel Arzeno: Contracts Manager
Isabel Arzeno: Contracts Manager
Lerato Motaung: Field Officer, Gauteng
Lerato Motaung: Field Officer, Gauteng
Vuyisile Sithole: Intern, Margate
Vuyisile Sithole: Intern, Margate
Mmasema Pharoe: Regional Coordinator, Matatiele
Mmasema Pharoe: Regional Coordinator, Matatiele
Phindile Tembane:  Intern, Msinga
Phindile Tembane: Intern, Msinga
Masello Makhoro: Intern, Free State
Masello Makhoro: Intern, Free State
Senamile Mbatha: MEL, Pietermaritzburg
Senamile Mbatha: MEL, Pietermaritzburg
Sixolile Mkoliswa: MEL, Bizana
Sixolile Mkoliswa: MEL, Bizana
Shelagh McLoughlin: Media
Shelagh McLoughlin: Media
Simbongile Duba: Field Officer, Matatiele
Simbongile Duba: Field Officer, Matatiele
Nolufefe Mkwaqa: Field Officer, Bizana
Nolufefe Mkwaqa: Field Officer, Bizana
Esther Katts: Field Officer, Northern Cape
Esther Katts: Field Officer, Northern Cape
Lindelwa Majola: Field Officer, Msinga
Lindelwa Majola: Field Officer, Msinga
Nontsikelelo Manjati: Admin Support, Matatiele
Nontsikelelo Manjati: Admin Support, Matatiele
Ntombo Skhosana: Field Officer, Mt Ayliff
Ntombo Skhosana: Field Officer, Mt Ayliff
Musawenkosi Mntungwa: Field Officer, Underberg
Musawenkosi Mntungwa: Field Officer, Underberg
Kaylin Pillay: Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning
Kaylin Pillay: Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning
Bezant Chongo: Gauteng Manager
Bezant Chongo: Gauteng Manager
Siyabonga Msani: Enterprise Development Officer, Matatiele
Siyabonga Msani: Enterprise Development Officer, Matatiele
Jean-Pierre Andrew: Digital Monitoring & Evaluation
Jean-Pierre Andrew: Digital Monitoring & Evaluation
Claudia Taylor: Administrative Assistant
Claudia Taylor: Administrative Assistant
Silindokuhle Zikalala – Regional Coordinator, Bergville
Silindokuhle Zikalala – Regional Coordinator, Bergville
Busisiwe Sechaba – Field Officer, Gauteng
Busisiwe Sechaba – Field Officer, Gauteng
Moleboheng Nonkevu: Field Officer, Matatiele
Moleboheng Nonkevu: Field Officer, Matatiele
Neo Mokone: Field Officer, Free State
Neo Mokone: Field Officer, Free State
Julia Mkhize: Field Officer, Margate
Julia Mkhize: Field Officer, Margate
Bongekile Mchunu – Field Officer, Estcourt
Bongekile Mchunu – Field Officer, Estcourt
Teboho Doda – Field Officer, Matatiele
Teboho Doda – Field Officer, Matatiele

Staff Members

EASTERN CAPE

Nolufefe Nonjeke-Dlanjwa Matatiele
Simbongile Duba Matatiele
Teboho Doda Matatiele
Moleboheng Nonkevu Matatiele
Nontsikelelo Manjati Matatiele
Sixolile Mkoliswa Bizana
Nolufefe Mkwaqa Bizana
Mteto Mfikili Mt Frere
Siyabonga Msani Matatiele
Mmasema Pharoe Matatiele
Ntombo Skhosana Mt Ayliff
Anathi Jindela Kokstad
 

EASTERN CAPE CBPs

Nolubabalo Ethel Majikijela Matatiele
Makhauta Tloti Mt Fletcher
Nobuzi Harriet Dada Mt Fletcher
Nokhawunti Mbungendlu Mt Fletcher
Thobeka Masoka Mt Fletcher
Mamotlatsi Mendela Matatiele
Zithobile Mbele Matatiele
Lulama Gxathwana Matatiele
Nonkululeko Bekezulu Mt Frere
Nwabisa Nxuza Bizana
Nolubabalo Deyi Bizana
Nelisiwe Faye Mt Frere
Kholiswa Gqokonqwane Bizana
Ntombikayise B. Nduna Queenstown

KWAZULU-NATAL

 

Silindokuhle Zikalala Bergville
Nothando Gwamandla Bergville
Bongekile Cecilia Mchunu Limehill/Estcourt
Nomthy (Nomthandazo) Mbonambi Margate
Mbalenhle Mbatha Margate
Julia Mkhize Margate
Vuyisile Sithole Margate
Musawenkosi Mntungwa Underberg
Nontuthuko  Xaba Underberg
Lindelwa Majola Msinga
Phindile Tembane Msinga
Zinhle Ncwane Msinga/Eshowe
Khanyisile Jali Msinga
Jean-Pierre Andrews Pietermaritzburg (PMB)
Angela Pillay PMB
Claudia Taylor PMB
Isabel Arzeno PMB
Anton Krone PMB
Kaylin Pillay PMB
Shelagh McLoughlin PMB
Samukeliswe Khumalo PMB
Glen Naidoo PMB
Priyantha Govender PMB
Mdumiseni Zungu PMB
Senamile Mbatha PMB
Sarika Ramsewak PMB
Khulile Mavundla PMB
Pelokazi Ntloko PMB
 

KWAZULU-NATAL CBPs

Thandeka Shabalala Bergville
Nonhlanhla Sibiya Limehill
Nompilo Shelembe Bergville
Philile Luthuli Margate
 Nokuzola Mavundla Margate
Nelly Khuboni Centocow, Underberg
Gugu Miya Mqatsheni, Himeville, Underberg
Sithembile Molefe Lotheni, Undeberg
Khethiwe Ngobese Impendle
Patricia Tshomela Mathendeni, Mbhulelweni
Zodwa Sokhela Msinga
Philile Mntungwa Msinga
Bonisiwe Ngubane Msinga
Phyllis Ngubane Table Mountain
Nombuso Phoswa Richmond
Thandeka Mbele Richmond

FREE STATE

Neo Mokone QwaQwa
Masello Makhoro QwaQwa
 

FREE STATE CBPs

Jeminah Selepe QwaQwa

NORTHERN CAPE

Esther Katts Springbok
 

NORTHERN CAPE CBPs

Katrina Schwartz Leliefontein

GAUTENG

Bezant Chongo Johannesburg
Busisiwe Sechaba Johannesburg
Thandiwe Msibi Johannesburg
Lerato Motaung Johannesburg
Ntombifuthi Ngubane Johannesburg