Staff & community-based Promoters

Anton Krone: Executive Director

Nomthandazo Mbonambi: Provincial Coordinator, KZN

Nolufefe Nonjeke-Dlanjwa: Programme Manager

Angela Pillay: Programme Support and Administration

Anathi Jindela: Savings Network Promoter, Eastern Cape

Nontuthuko Xaba: Savings Network Promoter, Underberg

Sarika Ramsewak: Financial Manager

Samukelisiwe Khumalo: MEL, Pietermaritzburg

Kathy Pitout: MEL Coordinator

Mmasema Pharoe: Savings Network Promoter, Matatiele

Shelagh McLoughlin: Media

Mihle Mapoma: Digital Media

Simbongile Duba: Savings Network Promoter, Matatiele

Nolufefe Mkwaqa: Savings Network Promoter, Bizana

Esther Katts: Savings Network Promoter, Northern Cape

Zinhle Ncwane: Savings Network Promoter, Eshowe

Nontsikelelo Manjati: Savings Network Promoter, Matatiele

Ntombi Skhosana: Savings Network Promoter, Mt Ayliff

Musawenkosi Mntungwa: Savings Network Promoter, Underberg

Bezant Chongo: Digital

Siyabonga Msani:

Savings Network Promoter, Matatiele

Jean-Pierre Andrew: Digital Monitoring & Evaluation

Moleboheng Nonkevu: Savings Network Promoter, Matatiele

Julia Mkhize: Savings Network Promoter, Margate

Bongekile Mchunu: Savings Network Promoter, Estcourt

Teboho Doda: Savings Network Promoter, Matatiele

EASTERN CAPE STAFF

  • Bizana
    Sixolile Mkoliswa, Nolufefe Mkwaqa
  • Kokstad
    Anathi Jindela
  • Matatiele
    Nolufefe Nonjeke-Dlanjwa, Simbongile Duba, Teboho Doda, Moleboheng Nonkevu, Nontsikelelo Manjati, Siyabonga Msani, Nontsikelelo Manjati
  • Mt Ayliff
    Ntombi Skhosana

 

EASTERN CAPE CBPs

  • Bizana
    Nwabisa Nxuza, Nolubabalo Deyi, Kholiswa Gqokonqwane
  • Matatiele
    Nolubabalo Ethel Majikijela, Mamotlatsi Mendela, Zithobile Mbele, Lulama Gxathwana
  • Mt Fletcher
    Makhauta Tloti, Nobuzi Harriet Dada, Nokhawunti Mbungendlu, Thobeka Masoka,
  • Mt Frere
    Nonkululeko Bekezulu, Nelisiwe Faye
  • Queenstown
    Ntombikayise B. Nduna

 

KWAZULU-NATAL STAFF

  • Bergville
    Nothando Gwamandla
  • Limehill/Estcourt
    Bongekile Cecilia Mchunu
  • Margate
    Nomthy (Nomthandazo), Julia Mkhize.
  • Msinga
    Zinhle Ncwane;
  • Pietermaritzburg
    Jean-Pierre Andrews, Angela Pillay,  Anton Krone, Shelagh McLoughlin, Samukeliswe Khumalo, Sarika Ramsewak, Kathy Pitout.
  • Underberg
    Musawenkosi Mntungwa, Nontuthuko Xaba

KWAZULU-NATAL CBPs

  • Bergville
    Thandeka Shabalala, Nompilo Shelembe
  • Impendle
    Khethiwe Ngobese
  • Limehill/Estcourt
    Nonhlanhla Sibiya
  • Mathendeni, Mbhulelweni
    Patricia Tshomela
  • Margate
    Philile Luthuli, Nokuzola Mavundla
  • Msinga
    Zodwa Sokhela, Philile Mntungwa, Bonisiwe Ngubane
  • Richmond
    Nombuso Phoswa, Thandeka Mbele
  • Table Mountain
    Phyllis Ngubane
  • Underberg
    Nelly Khuboni, Gugu Miya, Sithembile Molefe

 

FREE STATE STAFF

  • QwaQwa
    Masello Makhoro

FREE STATE CBPs

  • QwaQwa
    Jeminah Selepe

 

NORTHERN CAPE STAFF

  • Springbok
    Esther Katts

NORTHERN CAPE CBPs

  • Leliefontein
    Katrina Schwartz

 

 

Support

We are grateful for all contributions
to our work, regardless of their size.

Visit

123 Jabu Ndlovu Street

Pietermaritzburg
Kwazulu-Natal
3201
South Africa

Contact

+27 (0) 33 345 1222